background-img

Speakers

From cutting-edge technology to groundbreaking research, each keynote promises to inspire, challenge, and empower you to push the boundaries of knowledge and drive positive change. Be prepared to embark on a transformative journey, where ideas take flight and connections are forged that will shape the future. Together, let’s embark on this enlightening expedition and unlock the limitless potential of collective wisdom.

Join us at the 18th Annual CDOIQ Symposium!

Abhik Choudhury, IBM Corporation

Adam Binnie, Visier Inc

Adita Karkera, Deloitte

Ahmed Hafizyar, FLiD 2021

Alastair Thomson, ARPA-H

Alba Alemán, Citizant

Alison Cossette, Neo4j

Allen Ashbey

Allison Banzon, SAIC

Amy Benson

Amy Lenander, Capital One

Ananya Som, Kout Food Group, Rennes School of Business

Anish Athalye, CleanLab.ai

Anita Hyde, Cognizant

Anjali Bansal, Cervello a Kearney Company

Ansh Kanwar, Reltio

Anton Teodorescu

Asha Saxena, WLDA

Ashish Verma, Deloitte

Ashley Fountaine, George Washington University

Ashley Nelle-Davis, The Data Foundation

Asma Tabra, FLiD 2022

Beth Montag-Schmaltz, West Monroe

Bill Edmunds

Bor-Shiuan Cheng, National Taiwan University

Brian T. O’Neill, Designing for Analytics

Carin Quiroga, U.S. Department of Homeland Security, Immigration and Customs Enforcement

Carl Gerber, KPMG

Carsten Dehner, Vienna Insurance Group

Cassidy Solomon, Guidehouse

Cecilia Dones, Columbia Business School

Chou-Yu Tsai, Binghamton University

Chris Finlay, SAIC

Chris Taggart, OpenCorporates

Christian Yarid Ayala Millán, EGADE Business School

Christine Legner, University of Lausanne

Con Crowley, Office of Financial Research, US Treasury

Crystal Son, Health Care Service Corporation (HCSC)

Dan Everett, Insightful Research LLC

Daniel Hettema, Office of the Under Secretary of Defense for Research and Engineering

Dara Meath, Build a Bear

David Holcomb, Lincoln Memorial University

Dean Pickett, TBD

Deep Lidder, Cervello

Deepak Bhaskar, Leonis Consulting LLC

Derek Strauss, Gavroshe

Derrick Higgins, Health Care Service Corporation (HCSC)

Diana Ceban

Douglas Laney, West Monroe

Dr. Adi Hod, Velotix

Dr. James Short, San Diego Supercomputer Center at UC San Diego

Dr. Jay Meil, SAIC

Dr. Joe Perez, NC Dept. of Health & Human Services / CogniMind

Dr. John Talburt, UA Little Rock

Dr. Richard Wang

Dr. Samer Aljishi, BFG International

Dr. Stuart E. Madnick, CYBERSECURITY AT MIT SLOAN (CAMS)

Dr. Tammy Hanna, Cornell University

Duncan Greatwood, XAGE

Eduardo Andrea, Petrobras

Elizabeth Puchek, U.S. DEPARTMENT OF HOMELAND SECURITY, Citizenship and Immigration Services

Elizabeth Teracino, University of Lausanne

Ellen Nielsen, Chevron

Elliott Kruse, EGADE Business School, Tec de Monterrey

Erin Daly, West Monroe

Ganes Kesari, Gramener

Gary Griffin, Accurate Numbers

Gilles Simler, MIT

Graham Brooks, .406 Ventures

Hojjat Salmasian, Children’s Hospital of Philadelphia

Ian Komorowski, Department of Veterans Affairs (VA)

Ian Thompson, Enterprise Knowledge LLC

IDO BIGER, Delek US Holdings, Inc.

Inna Tokarev Sela, illumex.ai

Jason Duke, US Fish & Wildlife Service

Jeffrey Fried, InterSystems

John Kirkpatrick

John Raymond, South Florida Water Management District

John Spens, Thoughtworks

Joseph Hilger, Enterprise Knowledge LLC

Juan Sequeda, data.world

Justin Magruder, SAIC

Karan Dhawal, ZS Associates

Karen Bourne, Guidehouse

Karthik Ravindran, Microsoft

Kartik Dave, Citizant

Kathleen Kennedy, MIT Horizon

Laura Prietula, Electronic Health Record Modernization Integration Office

Lisa Lynch, FLiD

Lulit Tesfaye, Enterprise Knowledge LLC

Lynnette Sherrill, Department of Veterans Affairs (VA)

Mahmoud Yassin, Data and AI, Booking.com

Malcolm Hawker, Profisee

Maria Villar, SAP

Mario Faria, Carnegie Mellon University

Mark LaRocque, Incept Data Solutions, Inc.

Mark Ramsey, Ramsey International LLC

Martha Dember, MM&I Data Management Advisory Services

Maryam Nozari Ph.D, Enterprise Knowledge LLC

Matt Parisi, Health Care Service Corporation (HCSC)

Michael Hauser, SAIC

Michael Hejtmanek, Neudata

Michael Proksch, AccelerED/UMGC Ventures

Michael Stonebraker, MIT/Tamr

Michelle Dennedy, PrivacyCode.ai

Mike Mazella

Min-Ping Huang, Yuan Ze University

Moran Cabili, Harvard University

Myles Franklin Suer, #CIOChat + Privacera

Nancy Morgan, Ellis Morgan Enterprises LLC

Nathan Rogers, SAIC

Nauman Sheikh, Impel.oi

Nick Hart, Data Foundation

Nick Revelas, TBD

Nicole Radziwill, Wolfe LLC

Patrick McGarry, data.world

Paul Ballew, National Football League (NFL)

PETER AIKEN, VCU

Phani Dathar PhD, Neo4j

Phillip Finucane, Pat Inc

Prof. Seeram Ramakrishna, National University of Singapore

Rachit Dhir, Tiger Analytics

Randy Bean, Data & AI Leadership Exchange

Ren Essene, Consumer Financial Protection Bureau

Reuven Shnaps Ph.D, Earnix

Robin Patra, ARCO Constructions

Roger Jordan

Ronke Ekwensi, T-Mobile

Rutambara Sonawane, South Florida Water Management District

Sadegh Riazi, Pyte.ai

Sadie St. Lawrence, Women in Data

Sam Ramachandran, Tiger Analytics

Sandi Marra, Appalachian Trail Society

Sandy Estrada, Cervello, a Kearney Company

Sara Jones, SAIC

Sarah Noorjahan, South Florida Water Management District

Sarah Weber, California Court of Appeal, Fourth Appellate District

Saurabh Gupta, The Modern Data Company

Scott Kahn, Illumina

Sebastian Klapdor, Vista

Sharon Gabriel, Clean Harbors

Sourabh Arora, Incept Data Solutions, Inc.

St-John Williamson, Ardhi Digital Consulting ltd

Stewart Bond, IDC

Su Jin Yeon, University of Groningen

Tamarah Usher, Slalom

Terry Dorsey, Denodo

Tina Burnette, SAIC

Todd James, 84.51 (Kroger Subsidiary)

Tom Davenport, Babson College

Tom Redman, Data Quality Solutions

Tony Cyriac, Charles Schwab

Tracy Jones, Guidehouse

Urmi Majumder, Enterprise Knowledge LLC

USAF Colonel Joy Kaczor

Valerie Logan, The Data Lodge (now part of Data Society Group)

Vanessa Lam, Business Rule Solutions, LLC

Veronica Vilski, The Data Lodge (now part of Data Society Group)

Vickye Jain, ZS Associates